Privacy Policy - Di Solo Seeds

Privacy Policy

At Sementes Disolo, privacy and security are priorities and we are committed to transparent handling of our users’/clients’ personal data. Therefore, this Privacy Policy sets out how the collection, use and transfer of information from customers or other people who access or use our website is carried out.

By using our services, you understand that we will collect and use your personal information in the ways described in this Policy, under the Data Protection rules (LGPD, Federal Law 13.709/2018), the consumer provisions of Federal Law 8078/1990 and other rules of the applicable Brazilian legal system.

Thus, Sementes Disolo, hereinafter referred to simply as “Sementes Disolo”, registered with the CNPJ/MF under No. 50.405.778/0001-59, in the role of Data Controller, is bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

1. What data do we collect about you and for what purpose?

Our website collects and uses some of your personal data in order to enable the provision of services and improve the user experience.

1.1. Personal data provided by the holder

– Full name
– Email address
– Telephone

2. How do we collect your data?

In this sense, the collection of your personal data takes place as follows:

– Contact Form

2.1. Consent

It is from your consent that we process your personal data. Consent is the free, informed and unequivocal expression by which you authorize Sementes Disolo to process your data.

Thus, in line with the General Data Protection Law, your data will only be collected, processed and stored with prior and express consent.

Your consent will be obtained in a specific way for each purpose described above, evidencing the (simplified corporate name) commitment to transparency and good faith towards its users/customers, following the relevant legislative regulations.

By using Sementes Disolo services and providing your personal data, you are aware and consenting to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to knowing your rights and how to exercise them.

At any time and at no cost, you may withdraw your consent.

It is important to note that the revocation of consent for the processing of data may imply the impossibility of adequate performance of some functionality of the website that depends on the operation. Such consequences will be informed in advance.

3. What are your rights?

Sementes Disolo assures its users/clients their rights as holder provided for in article 18 of the General Data Protection Law. That way, you can, free of charge and at any time:

– Confirm the existence of data processing, in a simplified way or in a clear and complete format.
– Access your data, being able to request them in a legible copy in printed form or by electronic means, safe and suitable.
– Correct your data, when requesting the edition, correction or update of these.
– Limit your data when unnecessary, excessive or treated in breach of legislation through anonymization, blocking or elimination.
– Request the portability of your data, through a report of registration data that Sementes Disolo handles about you.
– Delete your data processed from your consent, except in cases provided for by law.
– Revoke your consent, disallowing the processing of your data.
– Inform yourself about the possibility of not providing your consent and about the consequences of denial.

4. How can you exercise your proprietary rights?

To exercise your proprietary rights, you must contact Sementes Disolo through the following available means:

– Email
– Telephone

In order to ensure your correct identification as the holder of the personal data object of the request, we may request documents or other evidence that can prove your identity. In this case, you will be informed in advance.

5. How and for how long will your data be stored?

Your personal data collected by Sementes Disolo will be used and stored for the time necessary for the provision of the service or for the purposes listed in this Privacy Policy to be achieved, considering the rights of data subjects and controllers.

In general, your data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between you and Sementes Disolo lasts. After the period of storage of personal data, they will be deleted from our databases or anonymized, except for the cases legally provided for in article 16 general data protection law, namely:

I – compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;
II – study by research body, guaranteed, without whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;
III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are respected; or
IV – exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party is prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

That is, personal information about you that is essential for the fulfillment of legal, judicial and administrative determinations and/or for the exercise of the right of defense in judicial and administrative proceedings will be kept, despite the exclusion of other data.

The storage of data collected by Sementes Disolo reflects our commitment to the security and privacy of your data. We employ technical protection measures and solutions capable of guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and inviolability of your data. In addition, we also have risk-appropriate security measures and access control to stored information.

6. What do we do to keep your data safe?

To keep your personal information safe, we use physical, electronic and managerial tools aimed at protecting your privacy.

We apply these tools taking into account the nature of the personal data collected, the context and purpose of the treatment and the risks that any violations would generate for the rights and freedoms of the data subject collected and processed.

Among the measures we have adopted, we highlight the following:

– Only authorized persons have access to your personal data
– Access to your personal data is made only after the confidentiality commitment
– Your personal data is stored in a safe and suitable environment.
– Sementes Disolo is committed to adopting the best postures to avoid security incidents. However, it is necessary to point out that no virtual page is entirely safe and risk-free. It is possible that, despite all our security protocols, problems that are solely the fault of third parties occur, such as cyber attacks by hackers, or also as a result of the negligence or recklessness of the user/customer himself.

In the event of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage for you or any of our users/clients, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in line with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law. Data.

7. Who can your data be shared with?

In order to preserve your privacy, Sementes Disolo will not share your personal data with any unauthorized third parties. However, there are other hypotheses in which your data may be shared, which are:

I – Legal determination, request, request or court order, with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities.
II – In the event of corporate changes, such as merger, acquisition and incorporation, automatically
III – Protection of the rights of Sementes Disolo in any type of conflict, including those of a judicial nature.

7.1. International data transfer

In this sense, Sementes Disolo is committed to always adopting efficient standards of cyber security and data protection, in the best efforts to guarantee and comply with legislative requirements.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you agree to this sharing, which will take place according to the purposes described in this instrument.

8. Cookies or browsing data

Sementes Disolo makes use of Cookies, which are text files sent by the platform to your computer and stored there, which contain information related to website navigation. In short, Cookies are used to improve the user experience.

By accessing our website and consenting to the use of Cookies, you declare that you know and accept the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of Cookies on your device.

You can, at any time and at no cost, change the permissions, block or refuse Cookies. However, revocation of consent for certain Cookies may make it impossible for some features of the platform to function correctly.

To manage your browser’s cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookies management area.

9. Amendment of this Privacy Policy

The current version of the Privacy Policy was formulated and last updated on: 02/15/2022.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, mainly depending on the adequacy of any changes made to our website or in the legislative scope. We recommend that you review it frequently.

Any changes will take effect as of their publication on our website and we will always notify you of the changes.

s occurred.

By using our services and providing your personal data after such modifications, you consent to them.

10. Responsibility

Sementes Disolo provides for the liability of agents who act in the data processing processes, in accordance with articles 42 to 45 of the General Data Protection Law.

We undertake to keep this Privacy Policy updated, observing its provisions and ensuring compliance.

In addition, we are also committed to seeking technical and organizational conditions that are safely able to protect the entire data processing process.

If the National Data Protection Authority requires the adoption of measures in relation to the processing of data carried out by Sementes Disolo, we undertake to follow them.

10.1 Disclaimer

As mentioned in Topic 6, although we adopt high security standards in order to avoid incidents, there is no virtual page that is entirely risk-free. In this sense, Sementes Disolo is not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from the negligence, recklessness or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.
We emphasize that the responsibility regarding the confidentiality of the access data lies with the user.
II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless proven culpable or deliberate conduct by Sementes Disolo.
We emphasize that in the event of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage for you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened and take the necessary measures.
III –
Untruth of the information entered by the user/client in the records necessary for the use of Sementes Disolo services; any consequences arising from false information or entered in bad faith are the sole responsibility of the user/customer.

11. Data Protection Officer

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or the personal data we process, you can contact us through the following channels:

E-mail: comercial@disolo.com.br

Phone:
(16) 3368-6100